Saturday, October 10, 2009

might color later.
speedpaint, took like an hour on one layer (minus the scar thing which was done on another)... though, I guess 1 hour is pretty long haha
unnamed oc who never sleeps, and is a police officer lol

Friday, October 2, 2009

smart people

posted in livejournal already but I feel the urge to whine so... lol

yesterday was awards night.
highest averages:
gr. 12: 99.4 (ASLDSLAD WTF this guy went to cornell btw... I'm seriously wondering why he didn't go to Harvard since he took full IB and got 44/45 which is EXTREMEEELLLLLY hard, was vice president, plus a lot of other things)
gr. 11: 98.something
gr. 10: 98.something

mine: 91%

/sobsobsob fml